Aramco Salary Scale Pdf Page

Posted onby

Distribution of Salaries in Saudi Arabia All Jobs

Average salary of Saudi Aramco employees. Top Saudi Aramco Salaries - By Title. Title Average Salary Salary Comparison Full Access. Benchmark your salary now. Most Saudi Aramco employees using Emolument work in Saudi Arabia for an average salary of $143,000.

Aramco Grade Code Salary.pdf Free Download Here Saudi Aramco Engineering Standard - Oil Field Trash http://www.oilfieldtrash.com/custom/php/files/AESP111. Average and Median Monthly Salary Comparison in Egypt. Maximum: 25,000 EGP Average: 6,860 EGP Median: 5,000 EGP Minimum: 1,100 EGP. Salary Comparison By Job Category (Average Monthly Salary) Displayed below is the salary comparison by job category. Clicking on any of them will display data only for the chosen item. Job Category Average Salary. There are many opportunities for working as an expat for a company in Saudi Arabia and other parts of the Middle East, but working in Saudi Arabia as an expatriate is very different from any experience I have ever had anywhere else in the world. Methods of Estimate. Feed Scale Inhibitor Sodium Bicarbonate. Manpower requirements identified by equivalent Saudi Aramco salary.

Abount These Figures: Salary Range, Median and Percentiles

Salaries in Saudi Arabia range between 2,279 SAR per month (minimum salary) to 74,562 SAR per month (maximum salary).
The median salary is 16,333 SAR per month, which means that half (50%) of the population are earning less than 16,333 SAR while the other half are earning more than 16,333 SAR. The median represents the middle salary value. Generally speaking, you would want to be on the right side of the graph with the group earning more than the median salary.
Closely related to the median are two values: the 25th and the 75th percentiles. Reading from the salary distribution diagram, 25% of the population are earning less than 8,375 SAR while 75% of them are earning more than 8,375 SAR. Also from the diagram, 75% of the population are earning less than 42,721 SAR while 25% are earning more than 42,721 SAR.

What is the difference between the median and the average salary? What should you be looking at?

Both are indicators. If your salary is higher than both of the average and the median then you are doing very well. If your salary is lower than both, then many people are earning more than you and there is plently of room for improvement. If your wage is in between the average and median, then things can be a bit confusing. We have written a guide to explain all the different senarios. How to compare your salary
We don't have enough data yet to generate this report.
Do you work at Saudi Aramco? Take our salary survey to get a free, personalized report and find out what you're worth.

Saudi Aramco Ceo Salary

Saudi Aramco Job Listings

Compare Employers

Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Saudi Aramco with similar employers
Saudi Aramco

Gender Breakdown

Aramco Salary Scale Pdf Pages

This data is based on 237 survey responses. Learn more aboutthe gender pay gap.
92%
SAR 54k - SAR 530k
Scale
8%
SAR 41k - SAR 656k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Based on 52 responses

Salary Scale Format

Popular Degrees for Saudi Aramco

Scale Salary Comparison

Pay ranges for employees at Saudi Aramco by degree.
SAR 30k - SAR 837k

Years of Experience

35.2%
23.5%
21.9%
14.9%
4.4%

Aramco Salary Scale

About this Company

Salary Scale Template

Website:http://www.saudiaramco.com/en/home.html#top
Industries: Energy, Oil and Gas, Renewable Energy
Also known as: Saudi Arabian Oil Company